Staff Directory

Administration

placeholder image for Elisabeth Kaiser

Elisabeth Kaiser

Secondary Vice-Principal

placeholder image for Sarah Kooiker

Sarah Kooiker

Elementary Vice-Principal

placeholder image for Leslie Olson

Leslie Olson

Principal

Support Staff

placeholder image for Alyssa Blake

Alyssa Blake

Making Connections Worker

placeholder image for Kathleen Clow

Kathleen Clow

Admin Assistant

Phone: 4032193201

placeholder image for Claire Fan

Claire Fan

Family School Liaison Counselor

Phone: 403-219-3201

placeholder image for Charlene Foster

Charlene Foster

Academic & Career Counselor

placeholder image for Rae Spence

Rae Spence

Admin Assistant

Phone: 403-219-3201

HCESC Society Staff

placeholder image for Jennifer Airhart

Jennifer Airhart

Communications Marketing Manager

Phone: 403-717-1067

placeholder image for Abegail Bacolod

Abegail Bacolod

Early Childhood Educator

placeholder image for Grover Bradford

Grover Bradford

Discipleship Pastor

Phone: 403-219-3201 ext.169

placeholder image for Greg Brown

Greg Brown

HCESC Finance Director

Phone: 403-717-1066

placeholder image for Wendy Brunning

Wendy Brunning

HCESC Office Assistant

Phone: 403-717-1060

placeholder image for Nora Grier

Nora Grier

Early Childhood Educator

placeholder image for Willem Hartley

Willem Hartley

HCESC Executive Director

Phone: 403-717-1068

placeholder image for Andy Holland

Andy Holland

Facility Operator

placeholder image for Sakshi Massey

Sakshi Massey

Early Childhood Educator

placeholder image for Juan Monge

Juan Monge

Facility Operator

placeholder image for Meagan Orr

Meagan Orr

Discipleship Assistant

placeholder image for Lyle Spence

Lyle Spence

Facility Manager

Phone: 403-650-9085

placeholder image for Lerma Vitug

Lerma Vitug

Early Childhood Educator

placeholder image for Jennifer Wiebe

Jennifer Wiebe

Director of Administration

Phone: 403-717-1064

Teachers

placeholder image for Lindsay Andreasen

Lindsay Andreasen

Secondary Math & Science

placeholder image for Megan Cathcart

Megan Cathcart

Secondary Humanities

placeholder image for Michael Cherney

Michael Cherney

Secondary Math

placeholder image for Allison Cole

Allison Cole

Grade 6B - AM

placeholder image for Shari Cossette

Shari Cossette

LST / ELL Coordinator

placeholder image for Chris Foster

Chris Foster

Grade 7

placeholder image for Lisa Fox

Lisa Fox

Grade 6A

placeholder image for Joyce Galang

Joyce Galang

Kindergarten

placeholder image for Crystal Gray

Crystal Gray

Kindergarten

placeholder image for Sweet-Li Harper

Sweet-Li Harper

Jr. High

placeholder image for Beverley Harris

Beverley Harris

Grade 2B

placeholder image for Keegan Harrison

Keegan Harrison

Grade 3

placeholder image for Derek Henson

Derek Henson

Jr. High & Phys. Ed

placeholder image for Jillian Howell-Fellows

Jillian Howell-Fellows

Secondary Humanities

placeholder image for Diana Howey

Diana Howey

Grade 4B

placeholder image for Heather Jacobs

Heather Jacobs

Kindergarten

placeholder image for Rebecca Keizer

Rebecca Keizer

Elementary

placeholder image for Sam Lam

Sam Lam

Grade 9

placeholder image for Joelle Liknes

Joelle Liknes

Grade 1C

placeholder image for Connie Lim

Connie Lim

Elementary Music & French

placeholder image for Deanna Liou

Deanna Liou

LST / ELL Coordinator

placeholder image for Stevie Lynch

Stevie Lynch

Grade 5

placeholder image for Melissa Mann

Melissa Mann

Kindergarten

placeholder image for Kevin McCorquindale

Kevin McCorquindale

Secondary Science

placeholder image for Jennifer McInnes

Jennifer McInnes

Phys.Ed | Athletic Director

placeholder image for Janelle Reimer

Janelle Reimer

Grade 8B

placeholder image for Joanne Sanderson

Joanne Sanderson

Grade 3B

placeholder image for Jena Scarlett

Jena Scarlett

Grade 1

placeholder image for Nicole Schirok

Nicole Schirok

Grade 2

placeholder image for Keeley Scollard

Keeley Scollard

Grade 5

placeholder image for Amy Shirley

Amy Shirley

Grade 6B - PM | Elem. Phys.Ed | Gr 5&6 Music

placeholder image for Marissa Summach

Marissa Summach

Grade 7

placeholder image for Noreen Unger

Noreen Unger

Grade 3A

placeholder image for Rick Vanderwoude

Rick Vanderwoude

Secondary Music

placeholder image for Hannah Wiebe

Hannah Wiebe

Grade 1

placeholder image for Aaron Woolner

Aaron Woolner

Grade 8 Math / Science

Education Assistants

placeholder image for Lisa Bourque

Lisa Bourque

Elementary EA

placeholder image for Tanya Cuke

Tanya Cuke

Elementary EA

placeholder image for Melody Hennig

Melody Hennig

Secondary EA

placeholder image for Erika Meipoom-Jones

Erika Meipoom-Jones

Elementary EA

placeholder image for Jillian Melle

Jillian Melle

Elementary EA

placeholder image for Lynsey Schuck

Lynsey Schuck

Secondary EA

placeholder image for Renae Warne

Renae Warne

Elementary EA