Staff Directory

Administration

Elisabeth Kaiser

Secondary Vice-Principal

Sarah Kooiker

Elementary Vice-Principal

Leslie Olson

Principal

Support Staff

Alyssa Blake

Making Connections Worker

Lorelei Chuckry

Learning Commons Facilitator

Kathleen Clow

Admin Assistant

Phone: 4032193201

Charlene Foster

Academic & Career Counselor

Rae Spence

Admin Assistant

Phone: 403-219-3201

HCESC Society Staff

Jennifer Airhart

Communications Marketing Manager

Phone: 403-717-1067

Abegail Bacolod

Early Childhood Educator

Grover Bradford

Discipleship Pastor

Phone: 403-219-3201 ext.169

Greg Brown

HCESC Finance Director

Phone: 403-717-1066

Wendy Brunning

HCESC Office Assistant

Phone: 403-717-1060

Nora Grier

Early Childhood Educator

Willem Hartley

HCESC Executive Director

Phone: 403-717-1068

Andy Holland

Facility Operator

Sakshi Massey

Early Childhood Educator

Juan Monge

Facility Operator

Meagan Orr

Discipleship Assistant

Lyle Spence

Facility Manager

Phone: 403-650-9085

Lerma Vitug

Early Childhood Educator

Jennifer Wiebe

Director of Administration

Phone: 403-717-1064

Teachers

Lindsay Andreasen

Secondary Math & Science

Megan Cathcart

Secondary Humanities

Michael Cherney

Secondary Math

Allison Cole

Grade 6B - AM

Shari Cossette

LST / ELL Coordinator

Chris Foster

Grade 7

Lisa Fox

Grade 6A

Joyce Galang

Kindergarten

Crystal Gray

Kindergarten

Sweet-Li Harper

Jr. High

Beverley Harris

Grade 2B

Keegan Harrison

Grade 3

Derek Henson

Jr. High & Phys. Ed

Diana Howey

Grade 4B

Heather Jacobs

Kindergarten

Rebecca Keizer

Elementary

Sam Lam

Grade 9

Joelle Liknes

Grade 1C

Connie Lim

Elementary Music & French

Deanna Liou

LST / ELL Coordinator

Stevie Lynch

Grade 5

Melissa Mann

Kindergarten

Kevin McCorquindale

Secondary Science

Jennifer McInnes

Phys.Ed | Athletic Director

Janelle Reimer

Grade 8B

Joanne Sanderson

Grade 3B

Jena Scarlett

Grade 1

Nicole Schirok

Grade 2

Keeley Scollard

Grade 5

Amy Shirley

Grade 6B - PM | Elem. Phys.Ed | Gr 5&6 Music

Marissa Summach

Grade 7

Noreen Unger

Grade 3A

Rick Vanderwoude

Secondary Music

Hannah Wiebe

Grade 1

Aaron Woolner

Grade 8 Math / Science

Education Assistants

Lisa Bourque

Elementary EA

Tanya Cuke

Elementary EA

Melody Hennig

Secondary EA

Erika Meipoom-Jones

Elementary EA

Jillian Melle

Elementary EA

Lynsey Schuck

Secondary EA

Renae Warne

Elementary EA